Girls Soccer All-Stars
First Team
Student Name School
Lucy Rothwell Telstar
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
Aneah Bartlett Telstar
Skyler Chipman Carrabec
Emily Edgerly Madison
Iris Ireland Hall-Dale
Julia Noel Oak Hill
Kiley Merritt Lisbon
Alicen Burnham Monmouth
Libby Clement Monmouth
Shelby Belanger Madison
Bailey McLaughlin Mt. Abram
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
   
 
Second Team
Paige Gonya Oak Hill
Saydie Garabini Mtn. Valley
Katy Henderson Buckfield
Camryn Wahl Mt. Abram
Jaycee Cole Spruce Mtn.
Naomi Lynch Hall-Dale
Madisyn Smith Hall-Dale
Audra Bean Mtn. Valley
Katie Worthen Madison
Gianna Russo Lisbon
Calla Orino Telstar
Emily Dillman Oak Hill
Natalie Grandahl Monmouth
   
 
Player of the Year
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
   
 
Coach of the Year
Savanna Kandiko Madison
   
 
Honorable Mention
Caitlin Crawford Carrabec
Annika Carey Carrabec
Grace Linkletter Madison
Susannah Curtis Madison
Kayla Lee Hall-Dale
Lily Platt Hall-Dale
Makenzey Bedford Lisbon
Destiny Dechaines Lisbon
Anna Lewis Monmouth
Jordyn Gowell Monmouth
River Horn Mt. Abram
Madison Phelps Mt. Abram
Emma Clukey Mtn. Valley
Sarah-Jane Koch Mtn. Valley
Elise Worth Oak Hill
Macie Fletcher Oak Hill
Lynn Szabo Buckfield
Deja Bennet Buckfield
Natalie Frost Winthrop
Averie Silva Winthrop
Gwen Webber Wiscasset
Lily Souza Wiscasset
Emma Towers Spruce Mtn.
Abby Ortiz Spruce Mtn.
Katherine Morse Dirigo 
Alyssa McTyre Dirigo 
Macie Hallett Telstar
Abigail Landry Telstar

 

Boys Soccer All-Stars
First Team
Student Name School
Evan Allen Mt. Abram
Akira Warren Hall-Dale
Gabe Martin Monmouth
Rowan Goebel-Bain Winthrop
Josh Nadeau Hall-Dale
Denny Marble Mt. Abram
J.B. Jordan Mt. Abram
Hayden Fletcher Monmouth
Cam Armstrong Monmouth
Victor Verrill Buckfield
D.J. Douglass Lisbon
Riley Worth Oak Hill
Tyler Gammon Buckfield
   
 
Second Team
Ian Stebbins Hall-Dale
Nico Soucy Oak Hill
Jordan Espent Wiscasset
Elijah Fullerton Lisbon
John Snowman Dirigo
Kenyon Pillsbury Mt. Abram
Thomas Neal Monmouth
Ed Zuis Monmouth
Max White Buckfield
Cameron Cain Spruce Mtn.
Mateo Lapointe Dirigo
Cam Adams Hall-Dale
Jake Smith Winthrop
   
 
Player of the Year
Evan Allen Mt. Abram
   
 
Coach of the Year
Bill Worth Oak Hill
   
 
Honorable Mention
Luke Carey Carrabec
Adam Lawrence Carrabec
Damien Nadeau Dirigo
Nolan Downs Dirigo
Andrew Guiou Hall-Dale
Logan Dupont Hall-Dale
Hunter Brissette Lisbon
Danny Levesque Lisbon
Cody Michaud Monmouth
Jake Godbout Monmouth
Tyson Hill Mt. Abram
Cam Walters Mt. Abram
Kaleb Noyes Mtn. Valley
Trevor Gallant Mtn. Valley
Caleb Leighton Oak Hill
Colby Leighton Oak Hill
Rick Kraske Buckfield
Keegan Jack Buckfield
Colby Emery Winthrop
Noah Grube Winthrop
John Hobson Wisc./Boothbay
Adian Foley Wisc./Boothbay
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Owen Bryant Spruce Mtn.

 

Copyright© Mountain Valley Conference

Web Design by River Valley Graphics