2021-22 Boys Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Adam Luce Mt. Abram
Luke Carey Carrabec
Charlie Houghton Dirigo
Logan Baird Winthrop
Callan Franzose Madison
Zach New Mtn Valley
Owen Bryant Spruce Mtn.
Jace Bessey Spruce Mtn.
TJ Wilson Hall-Dale
Levi Tibbetts Lisbon
 
Second Team
Trenton Hutchinson Dirigo
Thomas Dean Madison
Hayden Fletcher Monmouth
Samuel Calder Monmouth
Gryffin Kristan Boothbay
Caden Boone Lisbon
Payton Mitchell Mt. Abram
Kaden Pillsbury Mt. Abram
Andrew Foster Winthrop
Camden Phillips Spruce Mtn.
   
Player of the Year
Levi Tibbetts Lisbon
   
Coach of the Year
Jake Gentle Lisbon
   
Honorable Mention
Lucas Hardwick Boothbay
Kayden Ames Boothbay
Gavin Charest Buckfield
Aydan Jefferson Buckfield
Danny Handley Carrabec
Joel Gehrke Carrabec
Trent Holman Dirigo
Dakota Tompkins Dirigo
Carter Bourque Hall-Dale
Jackson Leach Hall-Dale
Mason Booker Lisbon
Charlier Doyle Lisbon
Vern Worthen Madison
Kayden Hibbard Madison
Manny Calder Monmouth
Gavin Willett Monmouth
Wyatt Sieminski Mt. Abram
Trevor Phelps Mt. Abram
Airick Richard Mtn Valley
Will Gallant Mtn Valley
Jackson Arbour Oak Hill
Caden Thompson Oak Hill
Jaden Perreault Spruce Mtn.
Elie Timler Spruce Mtn.
Brayden Stevens Telstar
Matt Beck Winthrop
Brayden Stubbert Winthrop
Nathan Schutte Wiscasset
Jevar Garricks Wiscasset
2021-22 Girls Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Autumn Freeman Mtn Valley
Jaydn Pingree Spruce Mtn.
Cheyenne Cahill Carrabec
KK Wills Hall-Dale
Maddie Perkins Winthrop
Hayden Madore Hall-Dale
Hailey Paquet Madison
Jayce Brophy Dirigo
Jaelyn Crocker Boothbay
Lydia Rice Winthrop
 
Second Team
Amanda Trepanier Hall-Dale
Paige Gonya Oak Hill
Brooke Welch Carrabec
Alana Young Mtn Valley
Morgan Zetts Telstar
Olivia Mastine Spruce Mtn.
Madeline Wagner Winthrop
Holly Hunt Monmouth
Jasmyne Pingree Spruce Mtn.
Alyvia Perreault Dirigo
   
Player of the Year
Cheyenne Cahill Carrabec
   
Coach of the Year
John Baehr Winthrop
   
Honorable Mention
Katheryn Hibbard Boothbay
Emilie Crocker Boothbay
Alyssa Litchfield Buckfield
Addison Stevens-Belanger Buckfield
Rose Jenkins Kents Hill
Logan McDonald Kents Hill
Molly Hay Carrabec
Lindsey Hamilton Carrabec
Grace Robbins Dirigo
Abby Stevens Dirigo
KJ Greenhalgh Hall-Dale
Averi Baker Hall-Dale
Ali Griffeth Madison
Raegan Cowan Madison
Alexa Allen Monmouth
Taylor Truman Monmouth
Abi Wilcox Mt. Abram
Kharlie Turner Mt. Abram
Emily Richard Mtn Valley
Emma Clukey Mtn Valley
Gabbie Chessie Oak Hill
Amara Denis Oak Hill
Mariyah Fournier Spruce Mtn.
Liz Grondin Spruce Mtn.
Nicole Cox Telstar
Katie Evans Telstar
Morgan Fichthorn Winthrop
Ella Rice Winthrop
Latisha Wright Wiscasset
Bella Orr Wiscasset

 

 

Boys Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Hunter Crocker Boothbay
D.J. Douglass Lisbon
Nate Luce Mt. Abram
Gabe Martin Monmouth
Patrick Rush Hall-Dale
Ryan Baird Winthrop
Cam Hachey Winthrop
Cooper Davis Mtn. Valley
Ben Pearce Boothbay
Jack Bryant Spruce Mtn.
Second Team
Gavin Rawstron Oak Hill
Brock Bates Monmouth
Luke Carey Carrabec
Cam Cobb Madison
Charlie Houghton Dirigo
Kenyon Pillsbury Mt. Abram
Josh Nadeau Hall-Dale
Gavin Perkins Winthrop
Jevin Smith Winthrop
Owen Bryant Spruce Mtn.
   
Player of the Year
Brandon Frey Spruce Mtn.
   
Coach of the Year
Scott Bessey Spruce Mtn.
   
Honorable Mention
Nicholas Morley Boothbay
Danny Handley Carrabec
Adam Lawrence Carrabec
Trenton Hutchinson Dirigo
Mateo Lapointe Dirigo
Caleb Peaslee Hall-Dale
Ian Stebbins Hall-Dale
Ring Ring Lisbon
Corey Wiers Lisbon
Christian Cabrera Madison
Caden Franzose Madison
Hayden Fletcher Monmouth
Thomas Neal Monmouth
Hunter Warren Mt. Abram
Jackson Masterson Mt. Abram
Dylan Desroches Mtn. Valley
Kalen Chase Mtn. Valley
Liam Rodrigue Oak Hill
Caden Thompson Oak Hill
Cam Cain Spruce Mtn.
Jayden Perrault Spruce Mtn.
Brad Bourne Winthrop
Billy Pinkham Wiscasset

MVC All Conference selection meeting

Date:   February 13th, 2022

Time:   10:00 a.m. 
 
Location: Hall-Dale High School (Enter though the double doors that you enter through for games in front of the building, the library is down the hall on the right. We will meet in library briefly before breaking out into team gender groups.)
 
 
Girls Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Chloe Arsenault Boothbay
Glory Blethen Boothbay
Cheyenne Cahill Carrabec
Libby Clement Monmouth
Desirae Dumais Oak Hill
Luci Rothwell Telstar
Giana Russo Lisbon
Rylee Sevigny Mtn. Valley
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
Katie Worthen Madison
Second Team
Kylie Brown Boothbay
Jaycee Cole Spruce Mtn.
Charlee Cox Lisbon
Emily Dillman Oak Hill
Emily Edgerly Madison
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
Iris Ireland Hall-Dale
Kierstyn Lyons Mtn. Valley
Alyssa McTyre Dirigo
Jillian Schmelzer Winthrop
   
Player of the Year
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
   
Coach of the Year
Doug Sautter Lisbon
   
Honorable Mention
Josey Smith Boothbay
Madison Faulkingham Boothbay
Olivia Fortier Carrabec
Brooke Welch Carrabec
Page Lueders Dirigo
Alexa Perreault Dirigo
KK Wills Hall-Dale
Amanda Trepanier Hall-Dale
Destiney Deschaines Lisbon
Kiley Merritt Lisbon
Lauria LeBlanc Madison
Abi Spaulding Madison
Katie Harris Monmouth
Emma Johnson Monmouth
Maddy Phelps Mt. Abram
Kaylee Knight Mt. Abram
Averi Sevigny Mtn. Valley
Saydie Garbarini Mtn. Valley
Audrey Bauer Oak Hill
Audrey Dillman Oak Hill
Auri Armundi Spruce Mtn.
Mariyah Fournier Spruce Mtn.
Calla Orino Telstar
Nicole Cox Telstar
Sage Fortin Winthrop
Madison Forgue Winthrop
Kylie Peoples Wiscasset
Zoe Waltz Wiscasset
Boys Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Ashtyn Abbott Hall-Dale
Alec Byron Hall-Dale
Cam Wood Winthrop
Kayle Stewart Spruce Mtn.
Keegan Davis Mtn. Valley
Steve Reny Boothbay
Jeremy St. Germain Dirigo
Cam Godbois Mtn. Valley
Connor Davies Monmouth
Andre Shaw Spruce Mtn.
Second Team
Dylan Lajoie Monmouth
Hunter Crocker Boothbay
Jared Mclaughlin Winthrop
D.J. Douglass Lisbon
Nate Luce Mt. Abram
Will Sorenson Mtn. Valley
Jacob Meader Madison
Cam Hachey Winthrop
Jack Bryant Spruce Mtn.
Tate Walton Spruce Mtn.
   
Player of the Year
Ashtyn Abbot Hall-Dale
   
Coach of the Year
Wade Morrill Monmouth
   
Honorable Mention
Ben Pearce Boothbay
Liam Serafino Carrabec
Alex Gorham Dirigo
Chandler Redmond Dirigo
Josh Nadeau Hall-Dale
Tim Cookson Hall-Dale
Corey Weirs Lisbon
Justyn Stinson Madison
Eric Wescott Madison
Jackson Masterson Mt. Abram
Kenyon Pillsbury Mt. Abram
Jacob Blanchard Mtn. Valley
Dylan Desroches Mtn. Valley
Gabriel Martin Monmouth
Brock Bates Monmouth
Danny Stewart Richmond
Kenny Bing Richmond
Gavin Rawstron Oak Hill
Liam Roderigue Oak Hill
Brandon Frey Spruce Mtn.
Colby Marriott Telstar
Sam Figueroa Winthrop
Jevin Smith Winthrop
Haiden Dunning Wiscasset
Matthew Chapman Wiscasset

 

Copyright© Mountain Valley Conference

Web Design by River Valley Graphics