2021-22 Boys Skiing All-Stars
Men's Nordic Skiing
First Team
Abrahm Geissiinger Spruce Mtn.
Alex Hemingway Mt. Abram
Kyle McLellan Orono
   
Men's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Abrahm Geissiinger Spruce Mtn.
Alex Hemingway Mt. Abram
Cam Walters Mt. Abram
   
Men's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Charlie Pye Mt. Abram
Will Grant Winthrop
Nate Gallant Mtn. Valley
   
Men's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Charlie Pye Mt. Abram
Nate Gallant Mtn. Valley
Ian Allen Mt. Abram
2021-22 Girls Skiing All-Stars
Women's Classical Skiing
First Team
Ruth White Orono
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Autumn Pulk Mt. Abram
   
Women's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Ruth White Orono
Ella Rahill-Allen Orono
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Amelia Stokes Rangeley
Bristol Quimby Rangeley
Natalie Stokes Rangeley
   
Women's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Amelia Stokes Rangeley
Bristol Quimby Rangeley
Breezy Quimby Rangeley

 

Men's Classical Skiing
First Team
Alex Hemingway Mt. Abram
Cam Walters Mt. Abram
Abrahm Geisinger Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
Tommy Owen Orono
Jeff Warnock Mt. Abram
   
Men's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Alex Hemingway Mt. Abram
Cam Walters Mt. Abram
Abrahm Geisinger Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
Jeff Warnock Mt. Abram
Nolan Mabee Orono
   
Men's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Jacob Paradis Spruce Mtn.
Aaron LaBrash Mtn. Valley
Charlie Pye Rangeley
   
Second Team
Brandon Coates Spruce Mtn.
Sullivan Butler Mt. Abram
Tre Pease Mt. Abram
   
Men's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Charlie Pye Rangeley
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Sullivan Butler Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Brandon Coates Spruce Mtn.
Aaron LaBrash Mtn. Valley
Sebino Heemskerk Mtn. Valley
Men's Classical Skiing
First Team
Cameron Walters Mt. Abram
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
Dillon Wells Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
David Kidd Mt. Abram
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
   
Men's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Dillon Wells Mt. Abram
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
David Kidd Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
Kyle Gunnels Monmouth
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
   
Men's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Maguire Anuszewski Winthrop
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Noah Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Aaron LaBrash Mtn. Valley
Max Ochtera Telstar
   
Men's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Maguire Anuszewski Winthrop
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
Jacob Paradis Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Cam Gallant Mtn. Valley
Max Ochtera Telstar
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Women's Classical Skiing
First Team
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Leah Ruck Orono
Sam Allen Winthrop
   
Second Team
Alexis Emery Winthrop
Krista Bess Orono
Maya Deming Winthrop
   
Women's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Leah Ruck Orono
Sam Allen Winthrop
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Megan Gerbi Orono
Maya Deming Winthrop
Mila Long-Frost Mt. Abram
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Alice Mackay Mt. Abram
Madison Papianou Mtn. Valley
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Bailey Coates Spruce Mtn.
Bristol Quimby Rangeley
Autumn Williams Rangeley
   
Women's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Abbey Landry Telstar
Bailey Coats Spruce Mtn.
Bristol Quimby Rangeley
   
Second Team
Adria Ploude Spruce Mtn.
Alice Mackay Mt. Abram
Madison Papianou Mtn. Valley
Women's Classical Skiing
First Team
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
Leah Ruck Orono
   
Second Team
Sam Allen Winthrop
Alexis Emery Winthrop
Maya Deming Winthrop
   
Women's Nordic Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Sam Allen Winthrop
Leah Ruck Orono
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Maya Deming Winthrop
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Krista Bass Orono
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Hannah MacMillan Rangeley
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Alice McKay Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
Abbey Landry Telstar
Madison Papianou Mtn. Valley
   
Women's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Hannah MacMillan Rangeley
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
Abbey Landry Telstar
   
Second Team
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Alice McKay Mt. Abram
Gabbie Gallant Mtn. Valley

 

Copyright© Mountain Valley Conference

Web Design by River Valley Graphics