Men's Classical Skiing
First Team
Cameron Walters Mt. Abram
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
Dillon Wells Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
David Kidd Mt. Abram
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
   
Men's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Dillon Wells Mt. Abram
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
David Kidd Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
Kyle Gunnels Monmouth
Chandler Rollins Mt. Abram
   
Men's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Maguire Anuszewski Winthrop
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Noah Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Aaron LaBrash Mtn. Valley
Max Ochtera Telstar
   
Men's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Maguire Anuszewski Winthrop
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
Jacob Paradis Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Cam Gallant Mtn. Valley
Max Ochtera Telstar
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Women's Classical Skiing
First Team
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
Leah Ruck Orono
   
Second Team
Sam Allen Winthrop
Alexis Emery Winthrop
Maya Deming Winthrop
   
Women's Nordic Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Sam Allen Winthrop
Leah Ruck Orono
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Maya Deming Winthrop
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Krista Bass Orono
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Hannah MacMillan Rangeley
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Alice McKay Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
Abbey Landry Telstar
Madison Papianou Mtn. Valley
   
Women's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Hannah MacMillan Rangeley
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
Abbey Landry Telstar
   
Second Team
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Alice McKay Mt. Abram
Gabbie Gallant Mtn. Valley
Girls Basketball All-Stars
First Team
Faith Blethen Boothbay
Glory Blethen Boothbay
Cheyenne Cahill Carrabec
Summer Ross Mt. Abram
Kaeti Butterfield Monmouth
Rylee Sevingny Mtn. Valley
Abby Nadeau Oak Hill
Hannah Moholland Richmond
Haley Turcotte Spruce Mtn.
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
Second Team
Ashley Abbott Boothbay
Alexa Varnum Dirigo
Iris Ireland Hall-Dale
Emily Edgerly Madison
Saydie Garbarini Mtn. Valley
Abby Ferland Monmouth
Des Dumais Oak Hill
Sadie Waterman Oak Hill
Luci Rothwell Telstar
Jillian Schmelzer Winthrop
   
Player of the Year
Faith Blethen Boothbay
   
Coach of the Year
Jarod Richmond Hall-Dale
   
Honorable Mention
Chloe Arsenault Boothbay
Kylie Brown Boothbay
Brooke Welch Carrabec
Courtney Rollins Carrabec
Alyssa McTyre Dirigo
Sophia Jacques Dirigo
K.K. Wills Hall-Dale
Grace Begin Hall-Dale
Charlee Cox Lisbon
Mallory Fairbanks Lisbon
Katie Worthen Madison
Abi Spaulding Madison
Julia Johnson Monmouth
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
Ashlyn Sorel Mt. Abram
Kaylee Knight Mt. Abram
Avery Sevigny Mtn. Valley
Courntey Carrier Mtn. Valley
Sara Moring Oak Hill
Audrey Bauer Oak Hill
Bryanne Lancaster Richmond
Caitlin Kendrick Richmond
Jaycee Cole Spruce Mtn.
Calley Baker Spruce Mtn.
Calla Orino Telstar
Brooke Richradson Telstar
Katie Perkins Winthrop
Kena Souza Winthrop
Sydnie Thayer Wiscasset
Alice Yokabaskas Wiscasset
 
Women's Nordic Classic Skiing
First Team
Liza Gallandt Orono
Leah Ruck Orono
Becca Gallandt Orono
   
Second Team
Erin Gerbi Orono
Sam Allen Winthrop
Krista Bass Orono
   
Women's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Liza Gallandt Orono
Leah Ruck Orono
Erin Gerbi Orono
   
Second Team
Becca Gallandt Orono
Maya Deming Winthrop
Krista Bass Orono
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Allison Acritelli Spruce Mtn.
Abbey Landry Telstar
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Alice Mackay Mt. Abram
Grace Harmatys Spruce Mtn.
   
Women's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Julia Pomeroy Spruce Mtn.
Alice Mackay Mt. Abram
Ellie LeDuc Mtn. Valley
   
Second Team
Bailey Coates Spruce Mtn.
Adria Plourde Spruce Mtn.
Emma Berube Mt. Abram
Men's Classic Skiing
First Team
Gaelan Boyle-Wight Telstar
Sam Holt Orono
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
David Kidd Mt. Abram
Dylan Starbird Mt. Abram
   
Men's Freestyle Skiing
First Team
Sam Holt Orono
Gaelan Boyle-Wight Telstar
Levi Bouchard Mt. Abram
   
Second Team
Brandon Hemingway Mt. Abram
David Kidd Mt. Abram
Dylan Starbird Mt. Abram
   
Men's Slalom Skiing
First Team
McGuire Anuszewski Winthrop
Curtis Gauvin Mtn. Valley
Jacob Paradis Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Noah Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
Cameron Gallant Mtn. Valley
   
Men's Giant Slalom Skiing
First Team
Curtis Gauvin Mtn. Valley
McGuire Anuszewski Winthrop
Gage Sampson Spruce Mtn.
   
Second Team
Noah Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Cameron Gallant Mtn. Valley
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Women's Classic Skiing
First Team
Marta Opie Telstar
Rise Marble Mt. Abram
Bea Stewart Monmouth
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
Nicole Whitman Dirigo
Caroli Balano-Stott Monmouth
   
Second Team
Destiny Throndike Mt. Abram
Summer Chamberlin Boothbay
Koley True Telstar
Lillie Meehan Dirigo
Danielle Parker Monmouth
Greta Freiberger Dirigo
   
Women's Slalom Skiing
First Team
Abby Landry Telstar
Emma Berube Monmouth
Ellie LeDuc Mtn. Valley
Yvonne Provencher Monmouth
Paige Dutterer Telstar
Kaity Killam Telstar
   
Second Team
Emma Kruse Telstar
Alecia Bolduc Mtn. Valley
Denesha Begin Monmouth
Jocelyn Stevens Monmouth

 

 

Copyright© Mountain Valley Conference

Web Design by River Valley Graphics