Girls Soccer All-Stars
First Team
Student Name School
Lucy Rothwell Telstar
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
Aneah Bartlett Telstar
Skyler Chipman Carrabec
Emily Edgerly Madison
Iris Ireland Hall-Dale
Julia Noel Oak Hill
Kiley Merritt Lisbon
Alicen Burnham Monmouth
Libby Clement Monmouth
Shelby Belanger Madison
Bailey McLaughlin Mt. Abram
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
   
 
Second Team
Paige Gonya Oak Hill
Saydie Garabini Mtn. Valley
Katy Henderson Buckfield
Camryn Wahl Mt. Abram
Jaycee Cole Spruce Mtn.
Naomi Lynch Hall-Dale
Madisyn Smith Hall-Dale
Audra Bean Mtn. Valley
Katie Worthen Madison
Gianna Russo Lisbon
Calla Orino Telstar
Emily Dillman Oak Hill
Natalie Grandahl Monmouth
   
 
Player of the Year
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
   
 
Coach of the Year
Savanna Kandiko Madison
   
 
Honorable Mention
Caitlin Crawford Carrabec
Annika Carey Carrabec
Grace Linkletter Madison
Susannah Curtis Madison
Kayla Lee Hall-Dale
Lily Platt Hall-Dale
Makenzey Bedford Lisbon
Destiny Dechaines Lisbon
Anna Lewis Monmouth
Jordyn Gowell Monmouth
River Horn Mt. Abram
Madison Phelps Mt. Abram
Emma Clukey Mtn. Valley
Sarah-Jane Koch Mtn. Valley
Elise Worth Oak Hill
Macie Fletcher Oak Hill
Lynn Szabo Buckfield
Deja Bennet Buckfield
Natalie Frost Winthrop
Averie Silva Winthrop
Gwen Webber Wiscasset
Lily Souza Wiscasset
Emma Towers Spruce Mtn.
Abby Ortiz Spruce Mtn.
Katherine Morse Dirigo 
Alyssa McTyre Dirigo 
Macie Hallett Telstar
Abigail Landry Telstar

 

Boys Soccer All-Stars
First Team
Student Name School
Evan Allen Mt. Abram
Akira Warren Hall-Dale
Gabe Martin Monmouth
Rowan Goebel-Bain Winthrop
Josh Nadeau Hall-Dale
Denny Marble Mt. Abram
J.B. Jordan Mt. Abram
Hayden Fletcher Monmouth
Cam Armstrong Monmouth
Victor Verrill Buckfield
D.J. Douglass Lisbon
Riley Worth Oak Hill
Tyler Gammon Buckfield
   
 
Second Team
Ian Stebbins Hall-Dale
Nico Soucy Oak Hill
Jordan Espent Wiscasset
Elijah Fullerton Lisbon
John Snowman Dirigo
Kenyon Pillsbury Mt. Abram
Thomas Neal Monmouth
Ed Zuis Monmouth
Max White Buckfield
Cameron Cain Spruce Mtn.
Mateo Lapointe Dirigo
Cam Adams Hall-Dale
Jake Smith Winthrop
   
 
Player of the Year
Evan Allen Mt. Abram
   
 
Coach of the Year
Bill Worth Oak Hill
   
 
Honorable Mention
Luke Carey Carrabec
Adam Lawrence Carrabec
Damien Nadeau Dirigo
Nolan Downs Dirigo
Andrew Guiou Hall-Dale
Logan Dupont Hall-Dale
Hunter Brissette Lisbon
Danny Levesque Lisbon
Cody Michaud Monmouth
Jake Godbout Monmouth
Tyson Hill Mt. Abram
Cam Walters Mt. Abram
Kaleb Noyes Mtn. Valley
Trevor Gallant Mtn. Valley
Caleb Leighton Oak Hill
Colby Leighton Oak Hill
Rick Kraske Buckfield
Keegan Jack Buckfield
Colby Emery Winthrop
Noah Grube Winthrop
John Hobson Wisc./Boothbay
Adian Foley Wisc./Boothbay
Jack Gilbert Spruce Mtn.
Owen Bryant Spruce Mtn.

2018 Boys Soccer All-Stars

First Team
Brad Clark Carrabec
Evan Allen Mt. Abram
Rowan Goebel-Bain Winthrop
Alec Byron Hall-Dale
Will Sorenson Mtn. Valley
Garrett Garbarini Mtn. Valley
Gabe Martin Monmouth
Josh Nadeau Hall-Dale
Denny Marble Mt. Abram
Matt Albert Hall-Dale
Austin Stebbins Hall-Dale
Corey Armstrong Monmouth
Hayden Fletcher Monmouth
   
Second Team
Sean Moore Lisbon
Noah Austin Lisbon
Cam Poisson Lisbon
Jared McLaughlin Winthrop
Thomas Neal Monmouth
Tyson Hill Mt. Abram
Tim Chappelle Wiscasset
Nate Ashton Monmouth
Jeremy St. Germain Dirigo
Ben Butterfield Mt. Abram
Ashtyn Abbott Hall-Dale
Cam Gallant Mtn. Valley
Adam LaPointe Oak Hill
   
Player of the Year
Matt Albert Hall-Dale
   
Coach of the Year
John Baehr Winthrop
   
Honorable Mention
Damien Nadeau Dirigo
Zeb Houghton Dirigo
Logan Dupont Hall-Dale
Akira Warren Hall-Dale
Hunter Bissett Lisbon
D.J. Douglass Lisbon
Ben Brooks Monmouth
Ed Zuis Monmouth
J.B. Jordan Mt. Abram
Dillan Wells Mt. Abram
Cameron Chase Mtn. Valley
Dalton Noyes Mtn. Valley
Colby Leighton Oak Hill
Riley Worth Oak Hill
Noah Grube Winthrop
Ian Dow Winthrop
Matt Smith Wiscasset
Josh Gabriele Wiscasset
John Brenner Spruce Mtn.
Cameron Cain Spruce Mtn

 

Girls Soccer All-Stars
First Team
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
Makayla Vicneire Carrabec
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone Winthrop
Hannah Cola Boothbay
Reagan Cola Boothbay
Sadie Waterman Oak Hill
Calley Baker Spruce Mtn.
Alice Cockerham Mt. Abram
Taylor Henry Mtn. Valley
Olivia Bourque Hall-Dale
Jade Sturtevant Oak Hill
Grace Begin Hall-Dale
Emily Edgerly Madison
   
Second Team
Luci Rothwell Telstar
Libby Clement Monmouth
Kylee Pelletier Mtn. Valley
Gwen Webber Wiscasset
Baylie McLaughlin Mt. Abram
Josie Hackett Oak Hill
Alicen Burnham Monmouth
Summer ross Mt. Abram
Jillian Schmelzer Winthrop
jaycee Cole Spruce Mtn.
Skyler Chipman Carrabec
Iris Ireland Hall-Dale
Julia Noel Oak Hill
   
Player of the Year
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth
   
Coach of the Year
Guy Cousins Hall-Dale
   
Honorable Mention
Oliva Paolillo Boothbay
Kate Wickline Boothbay
Caitlin Crawford Carrabec
Lauren Chestnut Carrabec
Katie Morse Dirigo
Lillie Williams Dirigo
Lily Souza Wiscasset
Ellie Pratt Wiscasset
Trista Giroux Madison
Cara McGray Madison
Annabelle Collins Spruce Mtn.
Grace Harmatys Spruce Mtn.
Sarah Benner Hall-Dale
Naomi Lynch Hall-Dale
Eliza Shisenant Oak Hill
Paige Gonya Oak Hill
Kiley Merritt Lisbon
Giana Russo Lisbon
Calla Orino Telstar
Aeah Bartlett Telstar
Jillian Taylor Winthrop
Natalie Frost Winthrop
Anna Lewis Monmouth
Jordyn Gowell Monmouth
Camryn Wahl Mt. Abram
Emily Kidd Mt. Abram
Saydie Garbarini Mtn. Valley
Courntey Therrien Mtn. Valley
Logan Truluck Hyde
Madison Hughes Hyde

MOUNTAIN VALLEY CONFERENCE CLASS “C” BOYS TENNIS ALL-STARS:

All-Star selection was determined by the in-person Coach from Boothbay, Dirigo, Hall-Dale, St. Dominic and Wiscasset. Votes were accepted from Carrabec via email.

First Team All-Stars:

Boothbay:      Nick Gorey

Dirigo:           Yassapat Chanarune

Hall-Dale:      Andrew Peterson

Hall-Dale       Bryson Camp

Monmouth:    Kacey Smith

St. Dominic    Chris Laverdiere

Wiscasset:     Tom Anderson

Second Team All-Stars:

Boothbay:      Ray Perry

Boothbay:      Dan Drummond

Hall-Dale:       Jacob Young

Madison:        Steven Ouellette

Monmouth:     Ben Bolstridge

St. Dominic:    Noah Toussaint

Winthrop:        Kevin Chamberland

                 

HONORABLE MENTION:

Boothbay:        Collin Thompson and Duncan Drapeau

Carrabec:         Seth Burns and A.J. Foss

Dirigo:             Jacob Gandin and Noah Brown

Hall-Dale:         Malcolm Avore and Thomas Plourde

Lisbon:             Andrew Balser

Madison:           Tristan Small and Jacob Girgis

Monmouth:       Tyler Cote and Dan Martin

Mountain Valley:Connor Woods and Ethan Boucher

St. Dominic:      Will Sheats and Elliot Hachey

Winthrop:          Nick Schlosser and Anthony Owens

Wiscasset:         Ethan James and Ridge Barnes

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:    Nick Gorey -  Boothbay

COACH OF THE YEAR:      Andrew Girouard  - St. Dominic

The 2019 MVC Soccer Coaches meeting will be held at Hall-Dale HS on Tuesday, October 22 at 6:00 in the Hall-Dale Cafeteria.

Preliminary Ballots will be sent out prior to the meeting date..

The 2019 Tennis Coaches meeting will be held at Winthrop High School on May 23rd at 6:00 pm.

 

Copyright© Mountain Valley Conference

Web Design by River Valley Graphics